HS Football Scoreboard - Playoffs Week #1

12:04 AM, Nov 2, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

(WZZM) - Scores updated as we get them...organized by Division and Region with emphasis on West Michigan teams.

Division 1

Region 1, District 1

Rockford 19, Traverse City West 0

Hudsonville 40, East Kentwood 20

Division 2

Region 1, District 2

Lowell 34, Mona Shores 24

Muskegon 49, Reeths-Puffer 14

Region 2, District 1

Portage Central 38, Lansing Everett 6

Battle Creek Lakeview 31, Portage Northern 7

Division 3

Region 1, District 1

Sparta at Mt. Pleasant - Saturday

Sault Ste. Marie 48, Ionia 18 

Region 1, District 2

Zeeland West 44,  Zeeland East 13

Forest Hills Northern at Grand Rapids Christian - Saturday

Region 2, District 1

Wayland 38, Plainwell 28

Byron Center 28, Battle Creek Harper Creek 3

Region 2, District 2

St. Joseph 16, Sturgis 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 28, Coldwater 21

Division 4

Region 1, District 1

Cadillac 36, Chippewa Hills 0

Ogemaw Heights at Cheboygan - Saturday

Region 1, District 2

Comstock Park 43, Fremont 13

Belding 21, Spring Lake 20

Region 2, District 1

GR South Christian 35, Otsego 7

Allendale 24, GR Catholic Central 21 - (F) OT

Region 2, District 2

Dowagiac 21, Edwardsburg 17

Battle Creek Pennfield 21, Paw Paw 17

Division 5

Region 2, District 1

Reed City 49, Clare 7

Muskegon Oakridge 35, Newaygo 14 

Region 3, District 1

West Catholic 27, Portland 14

Lansing Catholic 41, Ovid-Elsie 21

Region 3, District 2

Parchment 40, Jackson Lumen Christi 35

Olivet 14,  Hopkins 6

Division 6

Region 1, District 2

Maple City Glen Lake 21, Lakeview 13

Region 3, District 1

Shelby 35, Montague 23

Calvin Christian 14, NorthPointe Christian 12

Region 3, District 2

Watervliet 44, Hartford 0

Schoolcraft 28, Niles Brandywine 21

Region 4, District 1

Constantine at Michigan Center - Saturday

Division 7

Region 2, District 1

Carson City-Crystal 21, Evart 6

Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Saugatuck 21

Region 3, District 1

Cassopolis 30, Lake Michigan Catholic 7

Decatur 28, Bridgman 14

Region 3, District 2

Lawton 21, Springport 6

Division 8

Region 3, District 1

Muskegon Catholic Central 42, Fulton 14

Fowler 19, Baldwin 7

Region 3, District 2

Eau Claire at Mendon - Saturday

Climax-Scotts 20, Bellevue 0

8-Man

Battle Creek St. Philip 62, Waldron 6

Most Watched Videos